RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881196
C3L.What is the grade of school that you are currently attending ?
(C3L)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 9114 Invalid: 18924 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 Mean: 2.6 Standard deviation: 1.6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the level/type of school and grade that you are currently attending? (Level)
Post question
If Non standard curriculum skip to C10
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3063 | ||
| 2 | 2049 | ||
| 3 | 1460 | ||
| 4 | 1140 | ||
| 5 | 884 | ||
| 6 | 518 | ||
| Sysmiss | 18924 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF