RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881228
C5.Did you miss any school day during the past week ?
(C5)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 9100 Invalid: 18938 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Did you miss any school day during the past week?
Post question
If yes skip to C6, if no to C16 for Children Aged 5-9 years
If yes skip to C6, if no to C14 for Children Aged 10-17 years
If yes skip to C6, if no to C14 for Children Aged 10-17 years
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 1543 | |
| 2 | No | 7557 | |
| Sysmiss | 18938 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF