RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881186
C8.Have you ever attended school ?
(C8)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-7 | Valid cases: 2697 Invalid: 25341 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 7 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Have you ever attended school?
Post question
If yes skip to C10, if no to C9
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 12 | ||
| 1 | Yes | 1022 | |
| 2 | No | 1656 | |
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 25341 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF