RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881192
C10L.What is the highest level/type of school you have attented ?
(C10L)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 838 Invalid: 27200 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the highest level/type of school you have attented ?(level)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 75 | ||
| 1 | Pre-school | 62 | |
| 2 | Priamry | 570 | |
| 3 | Secondary | 43 | |
| 4 | High school | 29 | |
| 5 | Non standard curriculum | 36 | |
| 6 | 23 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27200 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF