RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881216
C10G.What is the highest grade/type of scool you have attented ?
(C10G)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 835 Invalid: 27203 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the highest level/type of school you have attented ?(grade)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 90 | ||
| 1 | Pre-school | 141 | |
| 2 | Priamry | 265 | |
| 3 | Secondary | 94 | |
| 4 | High school | 92 | |
| 5 | Non standard curriculum | 67 | |
| 6 | 85 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27203 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF