RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881188
C11.At what age did you begin school ?
(C11)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 828 Invalid: 27210 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 15 Mean: 6.7 Standard deviation: 2.3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
At what age did you begin school ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 66 | ||
| 1 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 6 | ||
| 4 | 6 | ||
| 5 | 22 | ||
| 6 | 80 | ||
| 7 | 440 | ||
| 8 | 124 | ||
| 9 | 41 | ||
| 10 | 24 | ||
| 11 | 4 | ||
| 12 | 7 | ||
| 13 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27210 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF