RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881200
C12.At what age did you leave school ?
(C12)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-17 | Valid cases: 824 Invalid: 27214 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 17 Mean: 10.8 Standard deviation: 5 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
At what age did you leave school?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 103 | ||
| 1 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 7 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 5 | ||
| 6 | 17 | ||
| 7 | 9 | ||
| 8 | 31 | ||
| 9 | 45 | ||
| 10 | 47 | ||
| 11 | 54 | ||
| 12 | 86 | ||
| 13 | 91 | ||
| 14 | 129 | ||
| 15 | 126 | ||
| 16 | 53 | ||
| 17 | 10 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27214 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF