RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881229
C15.Describe subject of vocational training received/being received
(C15)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 21 | Valid cases: 4217 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Describe subject of vocational training received/being received.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | 7 | ||
| . | 2 | ||
| 0 | 3034 | ||
| 0. | 7 | ||
| 00 | 7 | ||
| 000 | 31 | ||
| 0000 | 12 | ||
| 00000 | 3 | ||
| 1 | 43 | ||
| 2 | 43 | ||
| 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 1 | ||
| 791 | 1 | ||
| ARI MU KIBURAMWAKA | 1 | ||
| ARI MU MASHURI ABANZA | 9 | ||
| ARI MUKIBURAMWAKA | 1 | ||
| GUTEKA | 1 | ||
| HOTELIE | 1 | ||
| KUBAZA | 1 | ||
| KUDODA | 3 | ||
| KWIKOPESHA | 1 | ||
| Kuboha | 1 | ||
| NAYO | 1 | ||
| NTABWO | 2 | ||
| NTACYO | 4 | ||
| NTAWO | 40 | ||
| NTAYO | 350 | ||
| NTAYO NAHAWE | 1 | ||
| NTAYO NTAHAWE | 1 | ||
| NTAZO | 262 | ||
| NTAZO. | 2 | ||
| NTIYABAGA MURUGO | 1 | ||
| NTYO | 1 | ||
| Nazo | 1 | ||
| Ntayo | 24 | ||
| Ntazo | 55 | ||
| OYA | 3 | ||
| TRONC COMMUN | 1 | ||
| UBUBAJI | 2 | ||
| UBUBOSHYI | 1 | ||
| UBUDOZI | 3 | ||
| UBUKANISHI | 1 | ||
| UBUTETSI | 1 | ||
| nTAZO | 1 | ||
| ntambwo. | 1 | ||
| ntawo | 34 | ||
| ntayo | 130 | ||
| ntazo | 81 | ||
| ntazo. | 1 | ||
| ubudozi | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF