RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881040
C16.Did ou engage in any work at least one hour during the past week ?
(C16)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 11380 Invalid: 16658 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Did you engage in any work at least one hour during the past week?
Post question
If yes skip to C19, if no to C17
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 1337 | |
| 2 | No | 10043 | |
| Sysmiss | 16658 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF