RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881193
C22.4 Thursday (M)
(C22S)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-18 | Valid cases: 1147 Invalid: 26891 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 18 Mean: 2.9 Standard deviation: 3.2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
For each day worked during the past week how many hours did your actually work ? Thursday (M)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 414 | ||
| 1 | 86 | ||
| 2 | 151 | ||
| 3 | 86 | ||
| 4 | 85 | ||
| 5 | 100 | ||
| 6 | 113 | ||
| 7 | 15 | ||
| 8 | 37 | ||
| 9 | 9 | ||
| 10 | 16 | ||
| 11 | 4 | ||
| 12 | 15 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 5 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 26891 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF