RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881218
C22.7 Sunday (O)
(C22Z)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-10 | Valid cases: 222 Invalid: 27816 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 10 Mean: 0.7 Standard deviation: 1.6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
For each day worked during the past week how many hours did your actually work ? Sunday (O)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 173 | ||
| 1 | 13 | ||
| 2 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 9 | ||
| 4 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 4 | ||
| 6 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27816 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF