RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881028
C23.During the past week when did you mostly carry out these activities ?
(C23)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 1140 Invalid: 26898 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 Mean: 4.7 Standard deviation: 3.4 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the past week when did you mostly carry out these activities?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 26 | ||
| 1 | 410 | ||
| 2 | 21 | ||
| 3 | 50 | ||
| 4 | 22 | ||
| 5 | 48 | ||
| 6 | 112 | ||
| 7 | 43 | ||
| 8 | 191 | ||
| 9 | 217 | ||
| Sysmiss | 26898 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF