RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881219
C26.What is the mode of payment for the last payment period ?
(C26)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-6 | Valid cases: 366 Invalid: 27672 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the mode of payment for the last payment period?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Piece rate | 185 | |
| 2 | Hourly | 17 | |
| 3 | Daily | 50 | |
| 4 | Weekly | 8 | |
| 5 | Monthly | 77 | |
| 6 | Other (specify) | 28 | |
| Sysmiss | 27672 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF