RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881048
C28.9 Transportation
(C289)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 359 Invalid: 27679 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What other benefits do you usually receive in your main work? Transportation
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 5 | |
| 2 | No | 354 | |
| Sysmiss | 27679 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF