RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881211
C30.2 Pay my school fees
(C302)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 | Valid cases: 477 Invalid: 27561 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1 Mean: 0.1 Standard deviation: 0.2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What do you usually do with your earnings? Pay my school fees
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 451 | ||
| 1 | 26 | ||
| Sysmiss | 27561 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF