Rwanda - Enterprise Survey 2006
| Reference ID | RWA_2006_ES_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2006 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
863342
Industry
(industry)
File: Rwanda2006_residual_clean
File: Rwanda2006_residual_clean
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 | Valid cases: 97 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | Refused to answer | 0 | |
| -88 | Not provided | 0 | |
| -77 | Not applicable | 0 | |
| -66 | Do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | Mfg - Food | 0 | |
| 2 | Mfg - Garments | 0 | |
| 3 | Mfg - Textiles | 0 | |
| 4 | Mfg - Machinery & Equipment | 0 | |
| 5 | Mfg - Chemicals | 0 | |
| 6 | Mfg - Electronics | 0 | |
| 7 | Mfg - Non-metallic minerals | 0 | |
| 8 | Mfg - Wood, wood products & furniture | 0 | |
| 9 | Mfg - Metal & Metal products | 0 | |
| 10 | Mfg - Other Manufacturing | 0 | |
| 11 | Retail - Retail | 0 | |
| 12 | RofU - Information Technology | 0 | |
| 13 | RofU - Construction & Transport | 9 | |
| 14 | RofU - Hotels & restaurants | 79 | |
| 15 | RofU - Other | 9 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF