Rwanda - Enterprise Survey 2006
| Reference ID | RWA_2006_ES_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2006 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
863327
What is the highest level of education of the top manager?
(b4a)
File: Rwanda2006_residual_clean
File: Rwanda2006_residual_clean
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 | Valid cases: 97 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | Refused to answer | 0 | |
| -88 | Not provided | 0 | |
| -77 | Not applicable | 0 | |
| -66 | Do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | No education | 0 | |
| 2 | Started but did not complete primary school | 3 | |
| 3 | Primary school | 6 | |
| 4 | Started but did not complete secondary school | 19 | |
| 5 | Secondary School | 26 | |
| 6 | Vocational Training | 11 | |
| 7 | Some university training | 9 | |
| 8 | Graduate degree (BA, BSc, etc) | 9 | |
| 9 | MBA from university in this country | 6 | |
| 10 | MBA from university in another country | 7 | |
| 11 | Other post graduate degree from university this country | 0 | |
| 12 | Other post graduate degree from university other country | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF