Rwanda - Enterprise Survey 2006
| Reference ID | RWA_2006_ES_v01_M_WB |
| Year | 2006 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | World Bank |
| Sponsor(s) | World Bank - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jul 20, 2013
Last modified
Aug 12, 2014
Page views
863338
Who was the principal buyer for establishment's output?
(c2e)
File: Rwanda2006_residual_clean
File: Rwanda2006_residual_clean
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 | Valid cases: 97 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -99 | Refused to answer | 0 | |
| -88 | Not provided | 0 | |
| -77 | Not applicable | 0 | |
| -66 | Do not know | 0 | |
| 1 | Your parent company or affiliated establishment | 1 | |
| 2 | Large firms (more than 100 workers) | 3 | |
| 3 | Medium private firms ( 20-100 workers) | 6 | |
| 4 | Small private firms (less than 20 workers) | 3 | |
| 5 | Individuals | 75 | |
| 6 | Government or government agencies (including state-owned ent | 6 | |
| 7 | Others | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF