Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999409
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Article
(s8a3q0)
File: vup_s8a3_expenditure.dta
File: vup_s8a3_expenditure.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-37 | Valid cases: 91020 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stadium entry | 2460 | |
| 2 | Cinema/movie entry/ Video club | 2460 | |
| 3 | Dancing | 2460 | |
| 4 | Newspapers | 2460 | |
| 5 | Stationary (paper, staples, pen, pencil, etc..) | 2460 | |
| 6 | Laundry soap | 2460 | |
| 7 | Bath soap | 2460 | |
| 8 | Other soaps and Detergents | 2460 | |
| 9 | Insecticides | 2460 | |
| 10 | Toilet paper | 2460 | |
| 11 | Petrol (Fuel) | 2460 | |
| 12 | Diesel (Fuel) | 2460 | |
| 13 | Vehicles Lubricants | 2460 | |
| 14 | Parking | 2460 | |
| 15 | Taxi fees (Voiture) | 2460 | |
| 16 | Buses including Coaster and minibus | 2460 | |
| 17 | Motorcycle/Bicycle | 2460 | |
| 18 | Other transport, e,g Boats etc | 2460 | |
| 19 | Gas (propane) | 2460 | |
| 20 | Kerosene | 2460 | |
| 21 | Charcoal (cooking) | 2460 | |
| 22 | Wood (cooking) | 2460 | |
| 23 | Batteries | 2460 | |
| 24 | Light bulbs | 2460 | |
| 25 | Candle | 2460 | |
| 26 | Matches/lighter | 2460 | |
| 27 | Fuel for generator | 2460 | |
| 28 | Clothing repair | 2460 | |
| 29 | Shoes repair | 2460 | |
| 30 | Other household repairs,furniture, beds, kitchen items | 2460 | |
| 31 | Mobile phone battery recharging | 2460 | |
| 32 | Airtime (cell phone) cards/Me 2 you | 2460 | |
| 33 | Public phone charges | 2460 | |
| 34 | Internet cafe | 2460 | |
| 35 | Dried tobacco leaves | 2460 | |
| 36 | Cigarettes | 2460 | |
| 37 | Other non-food products | 2460 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF