Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999416
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Visit 11
(s8a3q12)
File: vup_s8a3_expenditure.dta
File: vup_s8a3_expenditure.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999 | Valid cases: 19943 Invalid: 71077 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 18480 | |
| 10 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 95 | ||
| 25 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 21 | ||
| 40 | 15 | ||
| 50 | 78 | ||
| 60 | 3 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 502 | ||
| 120 | 4 | ||
| 150 | 53 | ||
| 180 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 211 | ||
| 250 | 9 | ||
| 300 | 113 | ||
| 350 | 3 | ||
| 400 | 68 | ||
| 420 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 31 | ||
| 460 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 52 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 600 | 34 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 680 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 14 | ||
| 750 | 3 | ||
| 800 | 17 | ||
| 850 | 3 | ||
| 900 | 10 | ||
| 1000 | 25 | ||
| 1050 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 3 | ||
| 1150 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 15 | ||
| 1300 | 2 | ||
| 1400 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 7 | ||
| 1600 | 4 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 11 | ||
| 2100 | 1 | ||
| 2300 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 3 | ||
| 2500 | 2 | ||
| 2600 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 7 | ||
| 3100 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 4000 | 3 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 2 | ||
| 6500 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 2 | ||
| 8000 | 1 | ||
| 10450 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 2 | ||
| 999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 71077 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF