Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
998911
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Tontine amount received last 12 months
(s10cq9)
File: vup_s10c_savings.dta
File: vup_s10c_savings.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999999 | Valid cases: 1784 Invalid: 2975 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 738 | ||
| 400 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 3 | ||
| 1500 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 3 | ||
| 2000 | 10 | ||
| 2400 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 7 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 16 | ||
| 3500 | 6 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 13 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 19 | ||
| 5200 | 2 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5500 | 4 | ||
| 5600 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 20 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 4 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 15 | ||
| 7250 | 1 | ||
| 7400 | 2 | ||
| 7500 | 2 | ||
| 7800 | 1 | ||
| 7850 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 10 | ||
| 8300 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 6 | ||
| 9000 | 9 | ||
| 9400 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 34 | ||
| 10400 | 2 | ||
| 10500 | 3 | ||
| 10600 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 8 | ||
| 11300 | 1 | ||
| 11400 | 1 | ||
| 11500 | 1 | ||
| 11600 | 2 | ||
| 11750 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 25 | ||
| 12400 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 3 | ||
| 12600 | 1 | ||
| 12700 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 4 | ||
| 13200 | 2 | ||
| 13400 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 13700 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 5 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 5 | ||
| 15000 | 25 | ||
| 15500 | 1 | ||
| 15760 | 1 | ||
| 15800 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 8 | ||
| 17000 | 10 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 20 | ||
| 18700 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 4 | ||
| 20000 | 56 | ||
| 20150 | 1 | ||
| 20200 | 1 | ||
| 20280 | 1 | ||
| 20400 | 1 | ||
| 20500 | 2 | ||
| 21000 | 6 | ||
| 21300 | 1 | ||
| 21600 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 6 | ||
| 23000 | 9 | ||
| 24000 | 13 | ||
| 24100 | 1 | ||
| 24300 | 2 | ||
| 24500 | 1 | ||
| 25000 | 20 | ||
| 25300 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 10 | ||
| 26400 | 1 | ||
| 26500 | 2 | ||
| 27000 | 8 | ||
| 28000 | 16 | ||
| 28500 | 1 | ||
| 28600 | 1 | ||
| 29000 | 2 | ||
| 30000 | 47 | ||
| 31300 | 1 | ||
| 31500 | 1 | ||
| 31700 | 1 | ||
| 32000 | 3 | ||
| 32500 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 2 | ||
| 33060 | 1 | ||
| 34000 | 6 | ||
| 34200 | 1 | ||
| 34500 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 10 | ||
| 35480 | 1 | ||
| 36000 | 10 | ||
| 37000 | 3 | ||
| 38000 | 4 | ||
| 38800 | 1 | ||
| 39000 | 7 | ||
| 40000 | 48 | ||
| 41000 | 1 | ||
| 41400 | 1 | ||
| 42000 | 10 | ||
| 42200 | 1 | ||
| 42500 | 1 | ||
| 43000 | 3 | ||
| 43200 | 1 | ||
| 43600 | 1 | ||
| 44400 | 1 | ||
| 45000 | 10 | ||
| 45080 | 1 | ||
| 45700 | 1 | ||
| 46000 | 6 | ||
| 48000 | 5 | ||
| 49000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 32 | ||
| 51000 | 2 | ||
| 52000 | 8 | ||
| 52500 | 1 | ||
| 53000 | 2 | ||
| 55000 | 2 | ||
| 56000 | 1 | ||
| 57000 | 4 | ||
| 58000 | 1 | ||
| 59000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 40 | ||
| 61000 | 3 | ||
| 62000 | 1 | ||
| 63300 | 1 | ||
| 64000 | 3 | ||
| 65000 | 6 | ||
| 65670 | 1 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 67000 | 1 | ||
| 67360 | 1 | ||
| 68000 | 3 | ||
| 70000 | 23 | ||
| 71000 | 1 | ||
| 71500 | 1 | ||
| 72000 | 2 | ||
| 73000 | 1 | ||
| 75000 | 5 | ||
| 76000 | 2 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 78400 | 1 | ||
| 79000 | 1 | ||
| 80000 | 22 | ||
| 82000 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 2 | ||
| 85000 | 1 | ||
| 86000 | 2 | ||
| 87000 | 2 | ||
| 88000 | 3 | ||
| 88600 | 1 | ||
| 89050 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 9 | ||
| 92000 | 1 | ||
| 93500 | 1 | ||
| 95000 | 3 | ||
| 97000 | 1 | ||
| 98000 | 1 | ||
| 99000 | 1 | ||
| 100000 | 24 | ||
| 100800 | 1 | ||
| 101000 | 2 | ||
| 102000 | 1 | ||
| 102500 | 1 | ||
| 103000 | 1 | ||
| 104000 | 4 | ||
| 105000 | 3 | ||
| 106000 | 2 | ||
| 106250 | 1 | ||
| 107500 | 1 | ||
| 107600 | 1 | ||
| 109000 | 1 | ||
| 110000 | 6 | ||
| 115000 | 2 | ||
| 115200 | 1 | ||
| 117000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 10 | ||
| 121950 | 1 | ||
| 125000 | 1 | ||
| 126000 | 1 | ||
| 127000 | 1 | ||
| 128000 | 1 | ||
| 130000 | 1 | ||
| 135000 | 1 | ||
| 138000 | 1 | ||
| 139000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 150000 | 8 | ||
| 151000 | 1 | ||
| 155000 | 1 | ||
| 156000 | 1 | ||
| 160000 | 1 | ||
| 163250 | 1 | ||
| 164000 | 1 | ||
| 165000 | 2 | ||
| 175000 | 1 | ||
| 180000 | 5 | ||
| 187000 | 1 | ||
| 188000 | 1 | ||
| 190000 | 1 | ||
| 195000 | 1 | ||
| 200000 | 2 | ||
| 205000 | 1 | ||
| 210000 | 1 | ||
| 220000 | 1 | ||
| 221000 | 1 | ||
| 230000 | 1 | ||
| 250000 | 6 | ||
| 266000 | 1 | ||
| 280000 | 1 | ||
| 300000 | 7 | ||
| 320000 | 1 | ||
| 338000 | 1 | ||
| 348500 | 1 | ||
| 550000 | 1 | ||
| 600000 | 1 | ||
| 670000 | 1 | ||
| 770000 | 1 | ||
| 1008000 | 1 | ||
| 1440000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 2975 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF