Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
998912
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Total deposited each month
(s10cq10)
File: vup_s10c_savings.dta
File: vup_s10c_savings.dta
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-999999999 | Valid cases: 1784 Invalid: 2975 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not applicable | 0 | |
| 100 | 17 | ||
| 150 | 4 | ||
| 200 | 73 | ||
| 250 | 4 | ||
| 280 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 15 | ||
| 350 | 3 | ||
| 400 | 71 | ||
| 416 | 1 | ||
| 450 | 4 | ||
| 480 | 1 | ||
| 500 | 105 | ||
| 520 | 4 | ||
| 535 | 2 | ||
| 550 | 5 | ||
| 600 | 26 | ||
| 700 | 6 | ||
| 800 | 99 | ||
| 850 | 3 | ||
| 880 | 2 | ||
| 900 | 6 | ||
| 950 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 149 | ||
| 1050 | 3 | ||
| 1100 | 27 | ||
| 1200 | 66 | ||
| 1250 | 3 | ||
| 1280 | 1 | ||
| 1300 | 9 | ||
| 1400 | 14 | ||
| 1430 | 2 | ||
| 1450 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 25 | ||
| 1550 | 2 | ||
| 1600 | 26 | ||
| 1650 | 1 | ||
| 1675 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 5 | ||
| 1725 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 1 | ||
| 1800 | 7 | ||
| 1900 | 2 | ||
| 1950 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 149 | ||
| 2050 | 1 | ||
| 2080 | 1 | ||
| 2100 | 13 | ||
| 2200 | 47 | ||
| 2235 | 1 | ||
| 2250 | 3 | ||
| 2300 | 5 | ||
| 2400 | 42 | ||
| 2480 | 1 | ||
| 2500 | 30 | ||
| 2600 | 8 | ||
| 2650 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 2 | ||
| 2800 | 10 | ||
| 2830 | 1 | ||
| 2910 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 38 | ||
| 3100 | 2 | ||
| 3150 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 23 | ||
| 3280 | 1 | ||
| 3300 | 4 | ||
| 3350 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 13 | ||
| 3500 | 15 | ||
| 3600 | 5 | ||
| 3660 | 3 | ||
| 3800 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 73 | ||
| 4100 | 4 | ||
| 4200 | 12 | ||
| 4300 | 2 | ||
| 4400 | 23 | ||
| 4500 | 4 | ||
| 4550 | 1 | ||
| 4600 | 6 | ||
| 4800 | 17 | ||
| 5000 | 58 | ||
| 5100 | 2 | ||
| 5150 | 1 | ||
| 5200 | 9 | ||
| 5250 | 2 | ||
| 5400 | 3 | ||
| 5500 | 9 | ||
| 5600 | 2 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 5760 | 1 | ||
| 5800 | 1 | ||
| 5900 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 24 | ||
| 6100 | 1 | ||
| 6200 | 4 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6400 | 3 | ||
| 6500 | 6 | ||
| 6600 | 4 | ||
| 6700 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 5 | ||
| 7000 | 10 | ||
| 7200 | 3 | ||
| 7250 | 1 | ||
| 7300 | 3 | ||
| 7400 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 7600 | 2 | ||
| 7900 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 25 | ||
| 8100 | 2 | ||
| 8300 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 5 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 8600 | 2 | ||
| 8800 | 7 | ||
| 9000 | 4 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 2 | ||
| 9600 | 2 | ||
| 10000 | 20 | ||
| 10100 | 1 | ||
| 10200 | 3 | ||
| 10400 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 2 | ||
| 11000 | 8 | ||
| 11200 | 1 | ||
| 11350 | 1 | ||
| 11600 | 2 | ||
| 11700 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 16 | ||
| 12500 | 5 | ||
| 12600 | 2 | ||
| 12750 | 1 | ||
| 12800 | 2 | ||
| 12850 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 2 | ||
| 13200 | 6 | ||
| 13400 | 1 | ||
| 13600 | 1 | ||
| 14000 | 3 | ||
| 14400 | 2 | ||
| 14800 | 2 | ||
| 15000 | 5 | ||
| 15700 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 6 | ||
| 16400 | 2 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17200 | 1 | ||
| 17400 | 1 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 17700 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 2 | ||
| 18400 | 1 | ||
| 18600 | 1 | ||
| 18800 | 1 | ||
| 19300 | 2 | ||
| 20000 | 12 | ||
| 20400 | 1 | ||
| 20500 | 1 | ||
| 21400 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 4 | ||
| 23600 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 6 | ||
| 24200 | 3 | ||
| 25000 | 2 | ||
| 25500 | 2 | ||
| 26000 | 1 | ||
| 26400 | 2 | ||
| 26500 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 2 | ||
| 27500 | 1 | ||
| 28000 | 2 | ||
| 28800 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 8 | ||
| 30400 | 1 | ||
| 30950 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 2 | ||
| 35000 | 3 | ||
| 36000 | 3 | ||
| 38000 | 1 | ||
| 38400 | 3 | ||
| 38500 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 1 | ||
| 44000 | 1 | ||
| 46000 | 1 | ||
| 56400 | 1 | ||
| 57600 | 1 | ||
| 58800 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 9 | ||
| 66000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 3 | ||
| 72000 | 1 | ||
| 78000 | 1 | ||
| 84000 | 1 | ||
| 88000 | 1 | ||
| 90000 | 1 | ||
| 104000 | 1 | ||
| 112500 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 1 | ||
| 131400 | 1 | ||
| 145000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 2975 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF