Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999393
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
Quantity sold in the last 4 weeks
(s7a3q5)
File: vup_s7a3_livestock
File: vup_s7a3_livestock
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 6 Decimals: 0 Range: 2-900001 | Valid cases: 212 Invalid: 14267 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 2 | ||
| 4 | 8 | ||
| 5 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 6 | ||
| 8 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 23 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 9 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 19 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 10 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 13 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 2 | ||
| 38 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 1 | ||
| 41 | 1 | ||
| 43 | 1 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 56 | 9 | ||
| 60 | 4 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 74 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 4 | ||
| 82.5 | 1 | ||
| 84 | 10 | ||
| 90 | 6 | ||
| 93 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 1 | ||
| 100 | 4 | ||
| 100.5 | 1 | ||
| 105 | 1 | ||
| 112 | 2 | ||
| 120 | 3 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 126 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 2 | ||
| 140 | 6 | ||
| 150 | 3 | ||
| 171 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 1 | ||
| 250 | 1 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 2 | ||
| 780 | 1 | ||
| 800 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 2 | ||
| 1000 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 1 | ||
| 900001 | More than 900000 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 14267 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF