Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DDI-EICV4-VUP-01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 28, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
999446
- vup_partb_filter_que
stions_hh - vup_s0_s5_household.
dta - vup_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_
s6e_s6f_person - vup_s5e_access to se
rvices - vup_s7a1_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7a2_livestock
- vup_s7a3_livestock
- vup_s7a4_livestock.d
ta - vup_s7b1_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7b2_land_agricu
lture - vup_s7c_parcels.dta
- vup_s7d_large_crop
- vup_s7e_small_crop.d
ta - vup_s7f_income_agric
ulture.dta - vup_s7g_expenditure_
agriculture.dta - vup_s7h_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_s8a1_expenditure
- vup_s8a2_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8a3_expenditure
.dta - vup_s8b_expenditure.
dta - vup_s8c_farming.dta
- vup_s9a_transfers_ou
t.dta - vup_s9b_transfers_in
.dta - vup_s9c_vup
- vup_s9c1_vup
- vup_s10a1_credits.dt
a - vup_s10a2_credits.dt
a - vup_s10b_goods
- vup_s10c_savings.dta
How much on average sold per month
(s7a3q7)
File: vup_s7a3_livestock
File: vup_s7a3_livestock
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 9 Decimals: 0 Range: 80-999999999 | Valid cases: 563 Invalid: 13916 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 160 | 1 | ||
| 200 | 3 | ||
| 210 | 3 | ||
| 215 | 1 | ||
| 220 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 3 | ||
| 250 | 2 | ||
| 255 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 4 | ||
| 300 | 5 | ||
| 320 | 3 | ||
| 350 | 6 | ||
| 360 | 2 | ||
| 375 | 2 | ||
| 380 | 1 | ||
| 400 | 11 | ||
| 420 | 5 | ||
| 450 | 3 | ||
| 455 | 1 | ||
| 480 | 5 | ||
| 490 | 4 | ||
| 500 | 11 | ||
| 520 | 1 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 1 | ||
| 560 | 6 | ||
| 600 | 11 | ||
| 640 | 3 | ||
| 650 | 1 | ||
| 660 | 1 | ||
| 695 | 1 | ||
| 700 | 20 | ||
| 750 | 3 | ||
| 800 | 27 | ||
| 805 | 1 | ||
| 840 | 4 | ||
| 875 | 1 | ||
| 880 | 1 | ||
| 900 | 5 | ||
| 910 | 3 | ||
| 960 | 2 | ||
| 985 | 1 | ||
| 1000 | 20 | ||
| 1040 | 1 | ||
| 1050 | 7 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 1 | ||
| 1105 | 1 | ||
| 1120 | 1 | ||
| 1125 | 1 | ||
| 1200 | 10 | ||
| 1250 | 2 | ||
| 1320 | 1 | ||
| 1330 | 1 | ||
| 1360 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 12 | ||
| 1470 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 15 | ||
| 1600 | 8 | ||
| 1665 | 1 | ||
| 1700 | 1 | ||
| 1750 | 2 | ||
| 1760 | 1 | ||
| 1840 | 1 | ||
| 2000 | 24 | ||
| 2100 | 3 | ||
| 2200 | 1 | ||
| 2250 | 4 | ||
| 2400 | 2 | ||
| 2500 | 7 | ||
| 2560 | 1 | ||
| 2700 | 1 | ||
| 2800 | 4 | ||
| 3000 | 23 | ||
| 3500 | 4 | ||
| 3600 | 1 | ||
| 4000 | 9 | ||
| 4250 | 1 | ||
| 4300 | 1 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 2 | ||
| 4800 | 1 | ||
| 5000 | 15 | ||
| 5100 | 1 | ||
| 5400 | 1 | ||
| 5700 | 1 | ||
| 6000 | 20 | ||
| 6300 | 1 | ||
| 6750 | 2 | ||
| 7000 | 7 | ||
| 7200 | 1 | ||
| 7500 | 1 | ||
| 7740 | 1 | ||
| 8000 | 3 | ||
| 8100 | 1 | ||
| 8400 | 2 | ||
| 8500 | 1 | ||
| 9000 | 10 | ||
| 9300 | 1 | ||
| 9600 | 2 | ||
| 9680 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 3 | ||
| 10600 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 2 | ||
| 11200 | 2 | ||
| 11760 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 14 | ||
| 12300 | 1 | ||
| 12500 | 1 | ||
| 12800 | 1 | ||
| 13000 | 1 | ||
| 13200 | 2 | ||
| 13500 | 2 | ||
| 13600 | 1 | ||
| 14280 | 1 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14850 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 10 | ||
| 15300 | 2 | ||
| 16000 | 3 | ||
| 16200 | 8 | ||
| 16500 | 1 | ||
| 16800 | 1 | ||
| 17000 | 2 | ||
| 17500 | 1 | ||
| 18000 | 12 | ||
| 18600 | 2 | ||
| 18900 | 1 | ||
| 19200 | 1 | ||
| 20000 | 7 | ||
| 20400 | 1 | ||
| 20460 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 1 | ||
| 21600 | 2 | ||
| 24000 | 3 | ||
| 25000 | 1 | ||
| 25500 | 1 | ||
| 27000 | 5 | ||
| 27500 | 1 | ||
| 30000 | 8 | ||
| 31500 | 2 | ||
| 32000 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 1 | ||
| 37500 | 1 | ||
| 40000 | 4 | ||
| 45000 | 2 | ||
| 46800 | 1 | ||
| 48000 | 1 | ||
| 50000 | 3 | ||
| 54000 | 1 | ||
| 58000 | 2 | ||
| 60000 | 3 | ||
| 65000 | 1 | ||
| 70000 | 1 | ||
| 120000 | 1 | ||
| 140000 | 1 | ||
| 999999999 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 13916 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF