Rwanda - Rwanda Seasonal Agriculture Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
468049
- SeasonA_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonA_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_LSF_Scr
eening - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonB_2017_SSF_Scr
eening - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Ant
ierosion - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Cro
p production - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Fer
tilizers - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Irr
igation_Soil_prepara
tion_and_Land_tenure - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Pes
ticides - SeasonC_2017_SSF_Scr
eening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fertilizers
File: SeasonB_2017_SSF_Fertilizers
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 12938 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 291 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 331 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 243 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 351 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 660 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 277 | |
| 24 | Huye | 355 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 316 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 373 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 339 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 362 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 281 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 344 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 285 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 308 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 315 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 447 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 401 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 356 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 348 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 339 | |
| 44 | Burera | 347 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 376 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 547 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1103 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 802 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 734 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 820 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 300 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 587 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF