Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2021-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Nov 28, 2022
Last modified
Nov 29, 2022
Page views
1128427
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
3.10 Type of inorganic fertilizer used
(s3q10)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
File: rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 35 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 2987 Invalid: 1851 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NPK 17-17-17; | 1236 | |
| 2 | NPK 20-10-10; | 11 | |
| 3 | NPK 25-5-5; | 1 | |
| 4 | NPK 22-6-12; | 1 | |
| 5 | Other NPK; | 30 | |
| 6 | Urea; | 877 | |
| 7 | liquid urea (Mbonea Majimaji); | 74 | |
| 8 | DAP | 597 | |
| 9 | TSP | 0 | |
| 10 | KCL/MOP, | 0 | |
| 11 | Omax; | 32 | |
| 12 | Winner; | 19 | |
| 13 | Yara Viva; | 14 | |
| 14 | Amidas; | 0 | |
| 15 | Cereal; | 4 | |
| 16 | Boaster; | 1 | |
| 17 | DI Grow; | 26 | |
| 18 | Dyna gro; | 0 | |
| 19 | Other type of fertilizer (specify). | 64 | |
| 21 | Rhizobium; | 0 | |
| 99 | NA | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 1851 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF