Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2021-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Nov 28, 2022
Last modified
Nov 29, 2022
Page views
1128404
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
1.2 Distrit
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 10495 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 139 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 306 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 121 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 372 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 359 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 389 | |
| 24 | Huye | 610 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 285 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 253 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 589 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 701 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 194 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 65 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 508 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 642 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 43 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 304 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 262 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 176 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 377 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 730 | |
| 44 | Burera | 781 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 180 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 391 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 290 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 203 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 272 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 280 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 184 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 489 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF