Rwanda - Rwanda Season Agriculture Survey 2021
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-SAS-2021-v0.1 |
| Year | 0 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder of the Survey |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Nov 28, 2022
Last modified
Nov 29, 2022
Page views
1128415
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonA_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonB_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening_crops - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Agroforestry - rwa-sas-seasonC_Scre
ening_Antierosion_la
nd consolidation - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening_crops
CropGroup
(CropGroup)
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops
File: rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 15 Decimals: 0 Range: 6-305 | Valid cases: 7585 Invalid: 2910 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Fruits | 0 | |
| 7 | Vegetables | 3973 | |
| 8 | Other crops | 0 | |
| 9 | Other cereals | 0 | |
| 10 | Taro & Yams | 0 | |
| 11 | Fodder crops | 0 | |
| 101 | Maize | 0 | |
| 102 | Paddy rice | 0 | |
| 103 | Sorghum | 0 | |
| 104 | Wheat | 0 | |
| 106 | Bush bean | 759 | |
| 107 | Climbing bean | 107 | |
| 108 | Pea | 319 | |
| 110 | Irish potato | 999 | |
| 111 | Sweet potato | 1308 | |
| 122 | Soybean | 120 | |
| 123 | Groundnut | 0 | |
| 301 | Cooking banana | 0 | |
| 302 | Dessert banana | 0 | |
| 303 | Banana for beer | 0 | |
| 305 | Cassava | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 2910 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF