Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475936
5.2_DISTRICT
(id2)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 505 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 Mean: 3.9 Standard deviation: 2.1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 82 | ||
| 2 | 79 | ||
| 3 | 87 | ||
| 4 | 65 | ||
| 5 | 62 | ||
| 6 | 53 | ||
| 7 | 59 | ||
| 8 | 18 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF