Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475892
Education strata
(STRATA)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 11 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-4 | Valid cases: 505 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 4 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Primary | 256 | |
| 2 | Secondary | 126 | |
| 3 | TVET | 91 | |
| 4 | University | 32 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF