Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475925
Starting time in interval
(M3A010_int)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 2 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 505 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Before 1974 | 190 | |
| 2 | 1975-1984 | 44 | |
| 3 | 1985-1994 | 58 | |
| 4 | 1995-2004 | 110 | |
| 5 | 2005 and above | 103 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF