Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475939
M3:A020 Ownership of establishment
(m3a020)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 505 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government /Public (GoR) | 184 | |
| 3 | Government Aided Establishment | 213 | |
| 4 | Private | 92 | |
| 6 | NGO/faith-based Establishment | 4 | |
| 7 | Other (Specify) | 12 | |
| 99 | Missing value | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF