Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476009
M3:A030 What type of training institution is this?
(m3a030)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 505 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pre primary/Nursery | 0 | |
| 2 | Primary Education | 220 | |
| 3 | Secondary | 74 | |
| 4 | Village/Community Polytechnic | 11 | |
| 5 | Vocational Training | 56 | |
| 6 | Teacher training Colleges (TTC) | 1 | |
| 7 | Technical Training institutes(TTI) | 0 | |
| 8 | Gov. Training Institutes (GTIs) | 0 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| 10 | Health institutes | 5 | |
| 11 | National polytechnics | 2 | |
| 12 | University and higher learning institutions | 25 | |
| 13 | Other (specify) | 0 | |
| 14 | 9 YBE(9 years basic education) | 111 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF