Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476001
M3:A101 What is the the legal status of your establishment
(m3a101)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 505 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sole proprietership | 5 | |
| 2 | Limited by share(LTD) | 25 | |
| 3 | Limited by guarantee | 4 | |
| 4 | Both limite d by share and guarantee | 1 | |
| 5 | Unlimited | 5 | |
| 6 | Other(specify) | 459 | |
| 9 | Not stated | 6 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF