Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476121
M3F001 What was the major source of your start- up capital
(f001)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 305 Invalid: 200 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Own saving | 6 | |
| 2 | Loans from | 2 | |
| 3 | Contributions from others | 31 | |
| 4 | Loans from commercial banks | 6 | |
| 5 | Informal money lenders | 0 | |
| 6 | Government lending agencies | 2 | |
| 7 | Micro finance institutions | 1 | |
| 8 | Public share issuing | 89 | |
| 9 | Inheritance | 6 | |
| 10 | Other | 122 | |
| 11 | Don't know | 40 | |
| 99 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 200 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF