Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476079
M3F050 major sources of funding for this institution
(m3f050)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 504 Invalid: 1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Government | 363 | |
| 2 | Internat_Donors | 7 | |
| 3 | Shareholders | 6 | |
| 4 | Financial Institutions | 0 | |
| 5 | Faith-based organizations | 1 | |
| 6 | Payments by beneficiaries | 99 | |
| 7 | Selling of output / services | 14 | |
| 8 | Contributions from shareholders | 0 | |
| 9 | Others | 7 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 7 | |
| Sysmiss | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF