Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476034
M3G010 3rd source_Low skil(position)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 18 Invalid: 487 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Media advertisements | 3 | |
| 2 | Own webpage/ Internet | 1 | |
| 3 | LMIS/Registration systems | 0 | |
| 4 | Job agents / bureaus | 3 | |
| 5 | Friends/relatives | 4 | |
| 6 | Training institution | 0 | |
| 7 | Other | 7 | |
| 9 | Missing | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 487 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF