Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476082
M3G043 3rd Reason why not Using LMIS
(g043c)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 8 Invalid: 497 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No need | 1 | |
| 2 | Complicated / cumbersome | 0 | |
| 3 | Fear too much applications | 3 | |
| 4 | Don't want to expose information | 0 | |
| 5 | Applicants don't match requirements | 2 | |
| 6 | Is not properly working | 0 | |
| 7 | Other | 2 | |
| 9 | Not stated | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 497 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF