Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1476114
M3G051 1st reason
(g051a)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 204 Invalid: 301 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cheaper | 9 | |
| 2 | Better qualified | 111 | |
| 3 | Experienced | 35 | |
| 4 | More efficient | 20 | |
| 5 | Other | 24 | |
| 9 | Not stated | 5 | |
| Sysmiss | 301 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF