Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475983
M3L040 3rd challenge
(l040c)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 164 Invalid: 341 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lack of skilled employees | 17 | |
| 2 | Lack of skilled outside IT support | 13 | |
| 3 | Lack of skilled trainers | 16 | |
| 4 | Insufficient / unreliable connectivity | 15 | |
| 5 | Unreliable electricity | 5 | |
| 6 | Costs of equipment | 33 | |
| 7 | Availability of equipment | 32 | |
| 8 | Other | 5 | |
| 9 | No challenge | 28 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 341 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF