Rwanda - Rwanda National Manpower Survey 2011-2012
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rnms-2011-2012-v1 |
| Year | 2011 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 21, 2014
Last modified
Feb 21, 2014
Page views
1475949
M3C020 Number of Permanent posts (Reasons why the post is va
(nbrc20)
File: Education_employer
File: Education_employer
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-20 | Valid cases: 447 Invalid: 58 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 20 Mean: 0.9 Standard deviation: 2.1 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 299 | ||
| 1 | 63 | ||
| 2 | 24 | ||
| 3 | 26 | ||
| 4 | 15 | ||
| 5 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 4 | ||
| 7 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 58 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF