RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013165
10.5.Ese iyo ngorane yatumye urugo rutakaza ubushobozi bwo k
(S10Q5)
File: S10B
File: S10B
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 2747 Invalid: 3201 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Did [Problem] create an unusual decrease in your household's ability to have enough food to eat?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Yego | 2528 | |
| 2 | Oya | 218 | |
| Sysmiss | 3201 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF