RWANDA - Comprehensive Food Security and Vulnerability Analysis and Nutrition Survey 2009
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CFSVA&NS-2009-v01 |
| Year | 2009 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Economics Planification and Finance |
| Sponsor(s) | World Food Programme - WFP - Financial support United Nations’ Children Fund-Rwanda - UNICEF Rwanda - Financial support World Vision Rwanda - - Financial support ONE UN Fund - - Financial support The Bill and Melinda Gates Foundatio |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Aug 01, 2012
Page views
1013156
10.7.Kuri ubu urugo rwanyu rwabashije kwihaza mu biribwa ?
(S10Q7)
File: S10B
File: S10B
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 2747 Invalid: 3201 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Has the household recovered from those losses?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | OYA | 973 | |
| 1 | YEGO | 422 | |
| 2 | BUCYE | 1352 | |
| Sysmiss | 3201 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF