Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1530277
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: S3_Extension services and agricultural programmes
File: S3_Extension services and agricultural programmes
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 64228 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 2124 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 2460 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 1496 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1164 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 2100 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 964 | |
| 24 | Huye | 2096 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1632 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 1296 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1304 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 2096 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 936 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1660 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 3072 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1904 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1236 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 2704 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1596 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 1624 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 1408 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 2692 | |
| 44 | Burera | 1940 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2128 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2368 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 4720 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 3656 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 3548 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 3736 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 2184 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 2384 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF