Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1530263
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
Type of cropping service received
(s3q3_a)
File: S3_Extension services and agricultural programmes
File: S3_Extension services and agricultural programmes
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 10764 Invalid: 53464 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 11 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cropping system | 3082 | |
| 2 | Fertilizers application | 3636 | |
| 3 | Crop protection | 1178 | |
| 4 | Post harvest handling and storage | 320 | |
| 5 | Mechanization | 9 | |
| 6 | Plant breeding | 1376 | |
| 7 | Water harvesting techniques | 105 | |
| 8 | Soil protection | 522 | |
| 9 | Horticulture skills | 174 | |
| 10 | Cooperative cropping based trainings | 190 | |
| 11 | Other cropping related extension service(Specify) | 172 | |
| 99 | NA | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF