Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1530273
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
Cropping service provider
(s3q3_b)
File: S3_Extension services and agricultural programmes
File: S3_Extension services and agricultural programmes
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 | Valid cases: 10763 Invalid: 53465 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 8 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINAGRI/RAB/NAEB | 822 | |
| 2 | District Employees | 214 | |
| 3 | Cell Employee | 4172 | |
| 4 | Sector Employees | 1865 | |
| 5 | Research institutions | 27 | |
| 6 | NGOs | 1762 | |
| 7 | Cooperative | 1001 | |
| 8 | Other (specify) | 900 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF