Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1529744
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
4.9 From which type of financial Institution was the loan 3 requested?
(s4q9)
File: S4_Funding during 2016_2017
File: S4_Funding during 2016_2017
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 4 Invalid: 16053 Minimum: 4 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | NA | 0 | |
| 1 | Commercial Bank | 0 | |
| 2 | Credit & Saving Cooperative | 0 | |
| 3 | Microfinance | 0 | |
| 4 | SACCO | 1 | |
| 5 | VUP financial services loan | 0 | |
| 6 | Ubudehe loan | 0 | |
| 7 | Employer loan | 0 | |
| 8 | Relative /Friend | 0 | |
| 9 | Ikimina/Solidarity fund | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF