Rwanda - Agricultural Household Survey 2017
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RAHS-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jan 11, 2021
Last modified
Jan 11, 2021
Page views
1530093
- S0_General Informati
on - S1_Household members
characteristics - S2_Land tenure crops
planted - S3_Extension service
s and agricultural p
rogrammes - S4_Funding during 20
16_2017 - S5_Agricultural Inpu
ts - S6_Agricultural Prac
tices - S7_1_Agricultural sm
all tools - S7_2_Agricultural du
rable tools - S8_A_Production Use,
storage and Expense
s - S8_B_Production Use,
Storage and Expenses - S9_Number of animals
- S10_1_Cattle milk pr
oduction - S10_2_Cattle milk pr
oduction use - S10_3_Honey producti
on - S11_Animal inputs an
d services
0.2 District
(s0q2)
File: S5_Agricultural Inputs
File: S5_Agricultural Inputs
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 8 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 16057 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 531 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 615 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 374 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 291 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 525 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 241 | |
| 24 | Huye | 524 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 408 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 324 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 326 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 524 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 234 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 415 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 768 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 476 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 309 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 676 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 399 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 406 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 352 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 673 | |
| 44 | Burera | 485 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 532 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 592 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 1180 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 914 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 887 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 934 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 546 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 596 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF