Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033439
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Duration (years) HH inhabited dwelling
(s5aq7y)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 14419 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1910 | ||
| 1 | 1381 | ||
| 2 | 1272 | ||
| 3 | 1107 | ||
| 4 | 818 | ||
| 5 | 770 | ||
| 6 | 618 | ||
| 7 | 487 | ||
| 8 | 488 | ||
| 9 | 324 | ||
| 10 | 486 | ||
| 11 | 270 | ||
| 12 | 309 | ||
| 13 | 312 | ||
| 14 | 351 | ||
| 15 | 315 | ||
| 16 | 307 | ||
| 17 | 261 | ||
| 18 | 221 | ||
| 19 | 238 | ||
| 20 | 225 | ||
| 21 | 119 | ||
| 22 | 130 | ||
| 23 | 153 | ||
| 24 | 122 | ||
| 25 | 132 | ||
| 26 | 92 | ||
| 27 | 91 | ||
| 28 | 78 | ||
| 29 | 84 | ||
| 30 | 159 | ||
| 31 | 65 | ||
| 32 | 76 | ||
| 33 | 60 | ||
| 34 | 68 | ||
| 35 | 78 | ||
| 36 | 44 | ||
| 37 | 33 | ||
| 38 | 24 | ||
| 39 | 31 | ||
| 40 | 46 | ||
| 41 | 37 | ||
| 42 | 26 | ||
| 43 | 29 | ||
| 44 | 32 | ||
| 45 | 16 | ||
| 46 | 16 | ||
| 47 | 9 | ||
| 48 | 7 | ||
| 49 | 9 | ||
| 50 | 20 | ||
| 51 | 15 | ||
| 52 | 9 | ||
| 53 | 5 | ||
| 54 | 11 | ||
| 55 | 5 | ||
| 56 | 1 | ||
| 57 | 2 | ||
| 58 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 4 | ||
| 62 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 3 | ||
| 69 | 1 | ||
| 71 | 1 | ||
| 99 | Missing | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF