Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV4), 2013-2014, Cross-Sectional Sample
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV4-CS-2013-2014-V01 |
| Year | 2013 - 2014 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | African Development Bank - AfDB - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - EU - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Jun 29, 2016
Last modified
Jun 29, 2016
Page views
2033382
- cs_s0_s5_household
- cs_s1_s2_s3_s4_s6a_s
6e_s6f_person - cs_s5e_access to ser
vices - cs_s6b_employement_6
c_salaried_s6d_busin
ess - cs_s7a1_livestock
- cs_s7a2_livestock
- cs_s7a3_livestock
- cs_s7a4_livestock
- cs_s7b1_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7b2_land_agricul
ture - cs_s7c_parcels
- cs_s7d_large_crop
- cs_s7e_small_crop
- cs_s7f_income_agricu
lture - cs_s7g_expenditure_a
griculture - cs_s7h_transformatio
n_agriculture - cs_s8a1_expenditure
- cs_s8a2_expenditure
- cs_s8a3_expenditure
- cs_s8b_expenditure
- cs_s8c_farming
- cs_s9a_transfers_out
- cs_s9b_transfers_in
- cs_s9c_vup
- cs_s9c1_vup
- cs_s9d_other_income
- cs_s9e_other_expendi
ture - cs_s10a1_credits
- cs_s10a2_credits
- cs_s10b_goods
- cs_s10c_savings
- current_main_activit
y6 - EICV4_poverty_file
- EICV3_Povertyfile_Ja
n2014
Year built or purchased
(s5bq1)
File: cs_s0_s5_household
File: cs_s0_s5_household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1942-9999 | Valid cases: 11797 Invalid: 2622 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1942 | 1 | ||
| 1945 | 1 | ||
| 1946 | 1 | ||
| 1947 | 1 | ||
| 1950 | 2 | ||
| 1951 | 1 | ||
| 1952 | 2 | ||
| 1953 | 1 | ||
| 1954 | 5 | ||
| 1955 | 1 | ||
| 1956 | 3 | ||
| 1957 | 1 | ||
| 1958 | 3 | ||
| 1959 | 6 | ||
| 1960 | 10 | ||
| 1961 | 7 | ||
| 1962 | 13 | ||
| 1963 | 11 | ||
| 1964 | 17 | ||
| 1965 | 9 | ||
| 1966 | 6 | ||
| 1967 | 9 | ||
| 1968 | 20 | ||
| 1969 | 14 | ||
| 1970 | 45 | ||
| 1971 | 20 | ||
| 1972 | 28 | ||
| 1973 | 44 | ||
| 1974 | 36 | ||
| 1975 | 38 | ||
| 1976 | 26 | ||
| 1977 | 28 | ||
| 1978 | 79 | ||
| 1979 | 66 | ||
| 1980 | 93 | ||
| 1981 | 52 | ||
| 1982 | 79 | ||
| 1983 | 90 | ||
| 1984 | 145 | ||
| 1985 | 96 | ||
| 1986 | 86 | ||
| 1987 | 94 | ||
| 1988 | 96 | ||
| 1989 | 129 | ||
| 1990 | 158 | ||
| 1991 | 118 | ||
| 1992 | 124 | ||
| 1993 | 146 | ||
| 1994 | 206 | ||
| 1995 | 226 | ||
| 1996 | 234 | ||
| 1997 | 282 | ||
| 1998 | 327 | ||
| 1999 | 263 | ||
| 2000 | 418 | ||
| 2001 | 257 | ||
| 2002 | 291 | ||
| 2003 | 359 | ||
| 2004 | 419 | ||
| 2005 | 372 | ||
| 2006 | 441 | ||
| 2007 | 512 | ||
| 2008 | 678 | ||
| 2009 | 697 | ||
| 2010 | 858 | ||
| 2011 | 961 | ||
| 2012 | 980 | ||
| 2013 | 785 | ||
| 2014 | 167 | ||
| 9999 | Missing | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 2622 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF